Ranger Infantry Company of the Korean War

Company Rosters

8th Army | 1st Co | 2nd Co | 3rd Co | 4th Co | 5th Co | 6th Co | 7th Co | 8th Co
9th Co | 10th Co  | 11th Co | 12th Co | 13th Co | 14th Co | 15th Co | A Co | B Co | RTC 50-52

Select a company to view the roster. If a Ranger's name is in color
(blue on some computers), a picture is available. Click on the name to
see the picture. Click on "back button" to return to the roster.

15th Ranger Company

Anthony, Nicholas C.
Appugliese, James V.
Arnold, Gerald A.
Atchison, Thomas G.
Baker, Daryle J.
Bankert, Anthony D.
Beaudette, Thomas J.
Belter, Ronald D.
Belton, Henry T.
Best, Eugene E.
Bird, Jay G.
Bishop, Bert V.
Bishop, Daniel R.
Blinkwitz, Kenneth F.
Bordon, Emil L.
Boyle, Robert J.
Brent, Robert H.
Brye,r Edward G.
Buck, Richard R.
Buretta, Leon D.
Burns, John F.
Buza, Willard J.
Calligan, Terrance D.
Cameron, George D.
Campbell, Donald G.
Cassidy, Harry E.
Cestaro, Joseph J.
Christenson, Lloyd S.
Clarity, Leroy
Clear, John W.
Clinge, William S.
Collert, Jack L.
Costin, Eldred A.
Crick, Robert G.
Culver, Stanley H.
Dallman, Donald P.
De Luca, John
DeHaven, James D.
Del Toro, Sr Mario
Di Gesu, Louis A.
Dicks, Jerome P.
Doffing, Sylvester(Sy) F.
Eads, (KIA) Jerry J.
Ebel, Gordon J.
Edwards, Clifton R.
Engstrom, John W.
Fish, Dean S.
Fitch, Lester L.
Fredlund, James R.
Fritz, Daniel L.
Gates, Emerson A
Gill, William H.
Gocha, George L.
Goettl, James A.
Gregorio, William D.
Grove, Ernest R.
Groves, Donald D.
Halligan, John P.
Hanscom, William E.
Hanson, Edgar L.
Harlow, Giles D.
Headline, Russell H.
Herbert, Donald R.
Hinckley, John
Hupp, Forrest G.
Jabbour, Albert F.
Jarvie, George S.
Jewell, Robert M.
Johnson, Harlan C.
Johnson, John A.
Johnson, Merlyn R.
Jones, Roger D.
Jones, William R.
Julian, Fred M.
Kane, Thomas J.
Kelly, Frederick J
Kelly, Raymond H.
Kent, J. W.
Kenyon, Jr Kenneth E.
Kinder, Willard H.
King, Eugene W.
Klein, Daniel A.
Kofkas, John
Kopitzke, Paul W.
Kovalcik, John N.
Krick, Burton J.
Krupnick, Robert D.
Kurtz, Eugene D.
Laursen, Robert L.
Leakakos, Andro N.
Levack, Leonard J.
Lind, James F.
Lind, Otto J.
Loge, Dennis R.
Loving, Joseph Sid
Lowenstein, LeeRoy S.
Maack, Elroy V.
Manolovits, Joseph V.
Mapp, James H.
Martin, Thomas
Martinovich, Thomas G.
McDonald, William F.
McNamara, Lawrence F.
McNamara, Robert J.
McTague, Patrick J.
Meinders, Robert L.
Mena, Jesus
Merritt, Francis D.
Millett, Robert A.
Mitchell, Donald F.
Moore, Harry B.
Murphy, Thomas A.
Murray, Kenneth Ray
Nibler, William N.
Nims, Donald F.
Nowicki, Eugene F.
Olson, Rolland E.
Panek, Richard M.
Pedley, Richard A.
Peterson, Lee E.
Phillips, Bernard
Picurro, Nick
Plattner, John L.
Pope, James A.
Reamer, Glenn E..
Reddies, Henry W.
Regan, Donald B.
Regan Robert J.
Remillong, Roland H.
Rice, William J.
Ridenour, Howard P.
Sanderson, Roy D.
Scott, Jack I.
Seleskie, Charles F.
Sipe Fred, S.
Smith, Roger D.
Sneva, Robert L.
Souers, Donald C.
Stamper, Sidney J.
Stubert, Wilber N.
Swank, Marcel G.
Swingle, Ronald N.
Tate, Lawrence J.
Thompson, Kenneth N.
Traxler, Clifford
Tripp, James W.
Velleca, Francis H.
Wagaman, Charles R.
Walters, Gene A.
Welch, Charles W.
Williams, Christopher R.
Winn, Arnold B.

Updated: April 25, 2009


 
 
2005-2006 RICArangers.org